Is Breakfast Best Croissant Sandwiches Sausage, Egg & Cheese 510g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- mechanically separated chicken
- pork stock
- pork
- chicken sausage patty
- fully cooked pork
- calcium sulfate
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium propionate
- vitamin a palmitate
- +7 more
mechanically separated chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Croissant (enriched flour [wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], water, margarine [palm oil, water, soybean oil, sugar, soy lecithin, mono- & diglycerides, potassium sorbate (preservative), citric acid (preservative), natural flavor, beta-carotene (color), vitamin A palmitate], sugar, yeast, contains 2% or less of the following: whey, salt, modified corn starch, calcium propionate (preservative), natural and artificial flavors, calcium sulfate, ascorbic acid, enzymes), fully cooked pork and chicken sausage patty (pork, mechanically separated chicken, water, soy protein concentrate, contains 2% or less of: salt, spices, dextrose, natural flavors, maltodextrin, BHA, BHT, pork stock, sodium phosphates, caramel color), cooked egg patty (whole eggs, soybean oil, modified corn starch, salt, xanthan gum, citric acid, natural butter flavor), pasteurized process cheese (milk, salt, cheese culture, enzymes), water, milk protein concentrate, cream, sodium citrate, salt, sorbic acid (preservative), sunflower lecithin (anti-sticking agent), soy lecithin (anti-sticking agent), apo carotenal (color).
Check Breakfast Best Croissant Sandwiches Sausage, Egg & Cheese 510g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breakfast Best Croissant Sandwiches Sausage, Egg & Cheese 510g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Johnsonville Breakfast Sausage Links Original Recipe 14 Links - 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


