Is BREAKFAST CINNAMON ROLL, CINNAMON Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- diglycerides
- +3 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ASCORBIC ACID, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHICORY ROOT, SOYBEAN OIL, FIG PASTE (DESEEDED), FRUCTOSE, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK), SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE), CINNAMON, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), YEAST, DOUGH CONDITIONER (WHEY, CORN FLOUR, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, L-CYSTEINE), EGGS, SALT, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), STABILIZERS (MALTODEXTRIN, AGAR, LOCUST BEAN GUM), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check BREAKFAST CINNAMON ROLL, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREAKFAST CINNAMON ROLL, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Bread · Roll


