Is BREAKFAST SAVORY VEGGIE SAUSAGE PATTIES, SEASONED WITH HERBS AND SPICES, BREAKFAST Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN, ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN, EGG WHITES, CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF TORULA YEAST, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, BLACK MALT POWDER, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, SPICES, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, KONJAC GUM, DRIED CANE SYRUP, ONION POWDER, SESAME SEED OIL, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT.

Check BREAKFAST SAVORY VEGGIE SAUSAGE PATTIES, SEASONED WITH HERBS AND SPICES, BREAKFAST against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwich