Is Brekki Ready To Eat Overnight Oats With Ancient Grains Bananas and Maple Brown Sugar Gluten Free?

Description
Ready to eat overnight oats offer a creamy, slightly chewy texture with mild fruit sweetness and caramelized sugar notes. Served chilled, they are used for quick breakfasts, portable snacks, or convenient on-the-go meals; consumers commonly report reliable flavor consistency, satisfying mouthfeel, and ease of preparation and transport for busy mornings.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rolled oats
- natural flavors
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ready to eat overnight oats offer a creamy, slightly chewy texture with mild fruit sweetness and caramelized sugar notes. Served chilled, they are used for quick breakfasts, portable snacks, or convenient on-the-go meals; consumers commonly report reliable flavor consistency, satisfying mouthfeel, and ease of preparation and transport for busy mornings.
Ingredients
Almond Milk (water, Almond Butter), Rolled Oats, Organic Coconut Nectar, Almonds, Buckwheat Groats, Chia Seeds, Flax Seeds, Vegan Cultured Dextrose, Sea Salt, Maple Syrup, Banana Puree, Organic Brown Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate. Contains Almonds, Coconuts.
Check Brekki Ready To Eat Overnight Oats With Ancient Grains Bananas and Maple Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brekki Ready To Eat Overnight Oats With Ancient Grains Bananas and Maple Brown Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Where to buy
Brekki Ready To Eat Overnight Oats With Ancient Grains Bananas and Maple Brown Sugar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


