Is Breton Multigrain Vegan?

Description
Thin, crisp crackers deliver a toasty, mildly savory flavor and a firm, crunchy texture; customers commonly use them for snacking, pairing with cheeses and spreads, or as a sturdy base for toppings, and reviewers frequently note their consistent crunch and suitability for dipping, with some mentioning a subtle saltiness too.

Description
Thin, crisp crackers deliver a toasty, mildly savory flavor and a firm, crunchy texture; customers commonly use them for snacking, pairing with cheeses and spreads, or as a sturdy base for toppings, and reviewers frequently note their consistent crunch and suitability for dipping, with some mentioning a subtle saltiness too.
Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Flax Seeds, Cane Sugar, Ten Grain Blend (purple Wheat, Rye, Triticale, Malted Wheat, Barley, Spelt, Amaranth, Millet, Quinoa, Wild Rice), Wheat Meal, Malt Syrup, Wheat Bran, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Leavening (baking Soda), Sesame Seeds, Tocopherol. Contains: Wheat, Sesame Seeds.
Check Breton Multigrain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breton Multigrain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Multigrain Bread (1 Unit - 10 Units Fill 1 Cooler)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Multigrain
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Tostitos Scoops Multigrain Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag
Late July Organic Sea Salt Multigrain Tortilla Chips
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


