Is Breton Multigrain Vegetarian?

Description
Thin, crisp crackers deliver a toasty, mildly savory flavor and a firm, crunchy texture; customers commonly use them for snacking, pairing with cheeses and spreads, or as a sturdy base for toppings, and reviewers frequently note their consistent crunch and suitability for dipping, with some mentioning a subtle saltiness too.

Description
Thin, crisp crackers deliver a toasty, mildly savory flavor and a firm, crunchy texture; customers commonly use them for snacking, pairing with cheeses and spreads, or as a sturdy base for toppings, and reviewers frequently note their consistent crunch and suitability for dipping, with some mentioning a subtle saltiness too.
Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Flax Seeds, Cane Sugar, Ten Grain Blend (purple Wheat, Rye, Triticale, Malted Wheat, Barley, Spelt, Amaranth, Millet, Quinoa, Wild Rice), Wheat Meal, Malt Syrup, Wheat Bran, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Leavening (baking Soda), Sesame Seeds, Tocopherol. Contains: Wheat, Sesame Seeds.
Check Breton Multigrain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breton Multigrain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Multigrain Bread (1 Unit - 10 Units Fill 1 Cooler)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Multigrain
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Tostitos Scoops Multigrain Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag
Late July Organic Sea Salt Multigrain Tortilla Chips
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


