Is BREYERS, FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUTTER PECAN, VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND REAL PECAN PIECES Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- whey, vegetable gums
- vegetable gums
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Pecans, Less than 2% of: Whey, Vegetable Gums (Carob Bean, Guar, Tara), Mono and Diglycerides, Salt, Peanut Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural Flavor, Lactase Enzyme, Annatto (for Color), Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check BREYERS, FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUTTER PECAN, VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND REAL PECAN PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREYERS, FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUTTER PECAN, VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND REAL PECAN PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Breyers Non Dairy Vanilla Oatmilk Frozen Oat Milk Dessert
Where to buy
BREYERS, FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUTTER PECAN, VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND REAL PECAN PIECES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


