Is BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Blue Cheese Creamy - 12 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- enzymes
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Penicillium Roquefortii, Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking)), Cane Sugar, White Vinegar Buttermilk Powder, Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Maltodextrin and Cultured Dextrose, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (to Preserve Freshness), Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant-Vitamin E).
Check BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Blue Cheese Creamy - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Blue Cheese Creamy - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Blue Cheese Creamy - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


