Is Bridgford® Cinnamon Pull-Apart Monkey Bread Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- dried whey
- milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Margarine (Soybean and Hydrogenated Soybean Oils, Water, Salt, Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Natural and Artificial Flavor, Beta-carotene [Color] and Vitamin A Palmitate), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Shortening (Interesterified Soybean, With Distilled Monoglycerides Added), Eggs, Milk Powder (Nonfat Dry Milk, Dried Whey, Soy Flour, Calcium Sulfate), Yeast, Cinnamon, Salt, Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono-diglycerides, Dextrose, Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vanilla, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Calcium Propionate (Preservative)
Check Bridgford® Cinnamon Pull-Apart Monkey Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bridgford® Cinnamon Pull-Apart Monkey Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Cinnamon Raisin Remix® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
UDI'S, GLUTEN FREE SOFT & SWEET CINNAMON & RAISIN BREAD
Chebe Bread Cinnamon Roll Mix, Gluten Free, 7.5 Ounce Box
Dave's Killer Bread Raisin' The Roof! Organic Breakfast Bread, Cinnamon Raisin Loaf, 18 Oz
Where to buy
Bridgford® Cinnamon Pull-Apart Monkey Bread is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


