Is Bridgford® Cinnamon Pull-Apart Monkey Bread Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- dried whey
- milk powder
- eggs
- riboflavin
- calcium propionate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- lecithin
- +8 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Margarine (Soybean and Hydrogenated Soybean Oils, Water, Salt, Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Natural and Artificial Flavor, Beta-carotene [Color] and Vitamin A Palmitate), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Shortening (Interesterified Soybean, With Distilled Monoglycerides Added), Eggs, Milk Powder (Nonfat Dry Milk, Dried Whey, Soy Flour, Calcium Sulfate), Yeast, Cinnamon, Salt, Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono-diglycerides, Dextrose, Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vanilla, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Calcium Propionate (Preservative)
Check Bridgford® Cinnamon Pull-Apart Monkey Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bridgford® Cinnamon Pull-Apart Monkey Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Cinnamon Raisin Remix® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
UDI'S, GLUTEN FREE SOFT & SWEET CINNAMON & RAISIN BREAD
Chebe Bread Cinnamon Roll Mix, Gluten Free, 7.5 Ounce Box
Dave's Killer Bread Raisin' The Roof! Organic Breakfast Bread, Cinnamon Raisin Loaf, 18 Oz
Where to buy
Bridgford® Cinnamon Pull-Apart Monkey Bread is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


