Is Bridgford Pepperoni Turkey 70% Less Fat - 4 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Bridgford pepperoni turkey 70 less fat 4 oz is a gluten-free product made by Bridgford, a reputable brand known for its high-quality pepperoni. This turkey pepperoni is made in the USA, using the finest ingredients available. It is made in a food processing facility using a natural fermentation and aging process, which results in an exquisite flavor. This pepperoni is versatile and can be used in various dishes such as pizzas, pastas, salads, sandwiches, and snacks. Customers appreciate the reduced fat content, making it a healthier option.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural smoke flavoring
- natural flavors
- natural flavoring
natural smoke flavoring
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Bridgford pepperoni turkey 70 less fat 4 oz is a gluten-free product made by Bridgford, a reputable brand known for its high-quality pepperoni. This turkey pepperoni is made in the USA, using the finest ingredients available. It is made in a food processing facility using a natural fermentation and aging process, which results in an exquisite flavor. This pepperoni is versatile and can be used in various dishes such as pizzas, pastas, salads, sandwiches, and snacks. Customers appreciate the reduced fat content, making it a healthier option.
Ingredients
dark turkey, salt, natural flavors (including mustard), dextrose, water, natural flavoring, extractives of paprika, garlic powder, lactic acid starter culture, natural smoke flavoring, sodium nitrite, citric acid, bha and bht
Check Bridgford Pepperoni Turkey 70% Less Fat - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bridgford Pepperoni Turkey 70% Less Fat - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Bridgford Pepperoni Turkey 70% Less Fat - 4 Oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


