Is Bridgford Sliced Turkey Pepperoni, Gluten Free, 70% Less Fat, Made in the USA, 4 Oz, Pack of 3 Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dark Turkey, Salt, Natural Flavors (Including Mustard), Dextrose, Water, Natural Flavoring, Extractives Of Paprika, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite, Citric Acid, Bha And Bht
Check Bridgford Sliced Turkey Pepperoni, Gluten Free, 70% Less Fat, Made in the USA, 4 Oz, Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bridgford Sliced Turkey Pepperoni, Gluten Free, 70% Less Fat, Made in the USA, 4 Oz, Pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Jennie-O Turkey Bacon Cured Chopped & Formed 60% Less Fat Resealable - 12 Oz
Bridgford Pepperoni Turkey 70% Less Fat - 4 Oz
JENNIE-O Turkey Franks, *40% Less Fat (8 Turkey Franks), Refrigerated, 16 oz Plastic Package
Where to buy
Bridgford Sliced Turkey Pepperoni, Gluten Free, 70% Less Fat, Made in the USA, 4 Oz, Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


