Is BRIGHT PINK ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR DRIZZLE POUCH CANDY, VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk solids
- non-fat milk solids
- whey powder
whole milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, NON-FAT MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, FD&C RED #3, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check BRIGHT PINK ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR DRIZZLE POUCH CANDY, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRIGHT PINK ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR DRIZZLE POUCH CANDY, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla Flavor
Starburst Original Chewy Candy Stand Up Pouch 1 Count 16.02 oz (454.22 g)
About this product
Candy · Pouch


