Is BRILLIANT BALANCE WITH LAVENDER & PREBIOTICS DAILY MOISTURIZER - 57G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Lavender Daily Moisturizer Organic Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Chamomilla Recutita (Chamomile), Camellia Sinensis (White Tea), Extracts (Aqueous), Organic Arnica Montana Extract, Organic Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Oil, Organic Aloe Barbadensis, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate (Licorice Root), Lipo-filling Complex (Saccharomyces/xylinum, Black Tea Ferment And Hydroxyethylcellulose), Panthenol (Pro-vitamin B5), Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (Vitamin C), Vitis Vinifera (Grape Seed), Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Calendula Officinalis And Salix Alba (Willow Bark), Extracts, Organic Curcuma Longa (Turmeric), Extract, Organic Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Other Essential Oils, Vegetable Glycerin, Octyl Palmitate, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Tromethamine Stearate, Glyceryl Monolaurate, Allantoin, Sodium Pca, Hyaluronic Acid, Polyphenols, Corn Starch Modified, Phenoxyethanol, Dimethicone, Xanthan Gum, Benzyl Alcohol, Certified Organic By: 1 Certified By Quality Assurance International 2 Certified By Pro-cert Organic Systems 3 Certified By International Certification Services
Check BRILLIANT BALANCE WITH LAVENDER & PREBIOTICS DAILY MOISTURIZER - 57G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRILLIANT BALANCE WITH LAVENDER & PREBIOTICS DAILY MOISTURIZER - 57G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Daily Immune Support Drink with 1000 mg Vitamin C, Antioxidants, & B Vitamins Tangerine
Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Daily Skin Therapy, with Vitamin E
Dial Complete Spring Water Antibacterial Hand Soap With Moisturizer Refill
Where to buy
BRILLIANT BALANCE WITH LAVENDER & PREBIOTICS DAILY MOISTURIZER - 57G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


