Is BRILLIANT BALANCE WITH LAVENDER & PREBIOTICS DAILY MOISTURIZER - 57G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Lavender Daily Moisturizer Organic Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Chamomilla Recutita (Chamomile), Camellia Sinensis (White Tea), Extracts (Aqueous), Organic Arnica Montana Extract, Organic Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Oil, Organic Aloe Barbadensis, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate (Licorice Root), Lipo-filling Complex (Saccharomyces/xylinum, Black Tea Ferment And Hydroxyethylcellulose), Panthenol (Pro-vitamin B5), Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (Vitamin C), Vitis Vinifera (Grape Seed), Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Calendula Officinalis And Salix Alba (Willow Bark), Extracts, Organic Curcuma Longa (Turmeric), Extract, Organic Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Other Essential Oils, Vegetable Glycerin, Octyl Palmitate, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Tromethamine Stearate, Glyceryl Monolaurate, Allantoin, Sodium Pca, Hyaluronic Acid, Polyphenols, Corn Starch Modified, Phenoxyethanol, Dimethicone, Xanthan Gum, Benzyl Alcohol, Certified Organic By: 1 Certified By Quality Assurance International 2 Certified By Pro-cert Organic Systems 3 Certified By International Certification Services
Check BRILLIANT BALANCE WITH LAVENDER & PREBIOTICS DAILY MOISTURIZER - 57G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRILLIANT BALANCE WITH LAVENDER & PREBIOTICS DAILY MOISTURIZER - 57G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Daily Immune Support Drink with 1000 mg Vitamin C, Antioxidants, & B Vitamins Tangerine
Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Daily Skin Therapy, with Vitamin E
Dial Complete Spring Water Antibacterial Hand Soap With Moisturizer Refill
Where to buy
BRILLIANT BALANCE WITH LAVENDER & PREBIOTICS DAILY MOISTURIZER - 57G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


