Is Brioche Style Fruit Hot Cross Bun 6pk Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Fruit Mix 9% (Sultanas, Currants, Cotton Seed Oil, Sunflower Oil), Brioche Blend 9% (Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Emulsifiers (471, 477, 322 (Soy)), Antioxidant (307B)), Sugar, Dried Egg, Milk Solids, Iodised Salt, Wheat Flour, Inactive Dried Yeast, Malted Wheat Flour, Natural Colour (160A), Natural Flavouring, Enzyme (Wheat), Antioxidant ), Crossing Mix (Wheat Starch, Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Emulsifiers , Thickener , Salt), Yeast, Sugar, Bun Glaze (Contains Wheat), Vegetable Gum , Acidity Regulator , , Emulsifier ), Canola Oil, Wheat Gluten, Iodised Salt, Thiamin, Folate
Check Brioche Style Fruit Hot Cross Bun 6pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brioche Style Fruit Hot Cross Bun 6pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ball Park Bun Length Beef Hot Dogs, 15 oz, 8 Count
Ball Park Classic Bun Size Hot Dogs, Refrigerated 15 oz, 8 Count Plastic Wrapper
Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Angus Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 15.0 oz Package
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Sweet Rolls Brioche-Style
EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI GLUTEN FREE HOT OR COLD CEREAL, EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI
About this product
Bread · Roll


