Is Bristol Farms Greek Style Yogurt Raisins, Greek Style Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
- nonfat dry milk
- greek yogurt powder
- greek style yogurt flavored coating
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK STYLE YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, GREEK YOGURT POWDER [NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CULTURE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR], LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL FLAVOR), RAISINS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check Bristol Farms Greek Style Yogurt Raisins, Greek Style Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bristol Farms Greek Style Yogurt Raisins, Greek Style Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


