No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is British Wiltshire Cured Oak Smoked Ham Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Preservatives (sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate).

Check British Wiltshire Cured Oak Smoked Ham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyMeaty
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking
Pescatarian? British Wiltshire Cured Oak Smoked Ham | Spoonful