Is BROCCOLI CHEDDAR BAKED HEIRLOOM CHEESE BALLS, BROCCOLI CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • organic milk
  • whey
  • organic cheddar cheese

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HEIRLOOM CORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC MILK, CULTURES, SEA SALT, ENZYMES), BROCCOLI POWDER, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SEA SALT LACTIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BLACK PEPPER

Check BROCCOLI CHEDDAR BAKED HEIRLOOM CHEESE BALLS, BROCCOLI CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BROCCOLI CHEDDAR BAKED HEIRLOOM CHEESE BALLS, BROCCOLI CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go