Is BROCCOLI CRUNCH CHOPPED KIT, BROCCOLI CRUNCH Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROCCOLI STALK, BROCCOLI FLORETS, COLESLAW DRESSING [SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, CORN-CIDER VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES INCLUDING MUSTARD SEED, NATURAL FLAVOR], CAULIFLOWER, SUNFLOWER KERNEL [SUNFLOWER KERNEL, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL], RED CABBAGE, CARROT, CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), UNCURED BACON-NO NITRITES OR NITRATES ADDED EXCEPT THOSE NATURALLY FOUND IN SEA SALT AND CULTURED CELERY JUICE (PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE).

Check BROCCOLI CRUNCH CHOPPED KIT, BROCCOLI CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal Prep