Is Brooklyn Biltong Naked Tender Steak Slices Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- grass-fed beef
grass-fed beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-fed Beef, Apple Cider Vinegar + Salt
Check Brooklyn Biltong Naked Tender Steak Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brooklyn Biltong Naked Tender Steak Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES AND VEGETABLES IN A WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES
Jack Link's Beef Tender Bites Teriyaki Beef Steak
Jack Links Meat Snacks Tender Bites Teriyaki Beef Steak
SALISBURY STEAK IN HOME-STYLE SAVORY BROWN GRAVY WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND TENDER GREEN BEANS - INCLUDES A CHOCOLATE BROWNIE, SALISBURY STEAK
Tender Air-Dried Steak Slices
About this product
Meat · Slice


