Is Brookshire's Fruit & Nut Blend of Raisins, Pineapple, Mango, Banana Chips, Yogurt Covered Almonds Almonds, Coconut & Cranberries Trail Mix, Fruit & Nut Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- triacetin
- artificial sour cream flavor
- whey solids
- nonfat dry milk powder
- nonfat milk solids
- lactose
- milk blend
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- yogurt blend
- yogurt covered almonds
- +5 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER, CANOLA AND/OR PALM OIL), DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULPHITE [COLOR RETENTION]), DRIED MANGO (MANGO, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULFITE COLOR [YELLOW #6]), BANANA CHIPS (BANANA, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR), YOGURT COVERED ALMONDS (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], ALMONDS, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED) MINERALS WHEY POWDER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {AN ARTIFICIAL COLORING), YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK}, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER), SALT AND VANILLA), MILK BLEND (WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, LACTOSE), YOGURT BLEND (NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, WHEY SOLIDS, LACTIC ACID), CONFECTIONERS GLAZE ARABIC TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL SOUR CREAM FLAVOR {TRIACETIN (FLAVORING AGENT), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS]), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], SALT), DRIED COCONUT, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check Brookshire's Fruit & Nut Blend of Raisins, Pineapple, Mango, Banana Chips, Yogurt Covered Almonds Almonds, Coconut & Cranberries Trail Mix, Fruit & Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brookshire's Fruit & Nut Blend of Raisins, Pineapple, Mango, Banana Chips, Yogurt Covered Almonds Almonds, Coconut & Cranberries Trail Mix, Fruit & Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy and 4 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
NUT & HONEY TRAIL MIX A BLEND OF HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS & HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, NUT & HONEY
About this product
Snack · Pouch


