Is BROWN BUTTER BOURBON TRUFFLE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BROWN BUTTER BOURBON TRUFFLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- heavy cream
- brown butter bourbon truffle
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- condensed milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- condensed skim milk
- butter
- +4 more
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, BROWN BUTTER FLAVOR [CORN SYRUP, WATER, BUTTER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN AND MOLASSES], SALTY CARAMEL VARIEGATE [CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, SEA SALT, PECTIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE (BAKING SODA) AND XANTHAN GUM], BROWN BUTTER BOURBON TRUFFLE [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL (REFINED), CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK (MILK, SUGAR), NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BOURBON WHISKEY, HEAVY CREAM (MILK), BUTTER (CREAM (MILK), SALT), COCOA, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS], CORN SYRUP, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), DEXTROSE.
Check BROWN BUTTER BOURBON TRUFFLE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BROWN BUTTER BOURBON TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWN BUTTER BOURBON TRUFFLE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BROWN BUTTER BOURBON TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


