Is BROWN BUTTER SALTED CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM, BROWN BUTTER SALTED CARAMEL Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- contains 2% or less of natural flavor, stevia leaf extract
- natural flavor
contains 2% or less of natural flavor, stevia leaf extract
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultra-filtered Nonfat Milk (Not An Ingredient In Regular Ice Cream), Inulin, Sugar, Erythritol, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Glycerine, Salt, Skim Milk, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Pectin, Water, Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Soda, Vitamin A Palmitate, Caramel Color, Ultra-filtered Nonfat Milk (Not An Ingredient In Regular Ice Cream), Caramel Color
Check BROWN BUTTER SALTED CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM, BROWN BUTTER SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWN BUTTER SALTED CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM, BROWN BUTTER SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
BROWN BUTTER SALTED CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM, BROWN BUTTER SALTED CARAMEL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Container


