Is BROWN COW, NONFAT GREEK YOGURT WITH FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM, PEACH, PEACH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OUR RECIPE: CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, PEACHES, CANE SUGAR, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR). CONTAINS LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI.
Check BROWN COW, NONFAT GREEK YOGURT WITH FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM, PEACH, PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWN COW, NONFAT GREEK YOGURT WITH FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM, PEACH, PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
BRUMMEL & BROWN BUTTERY SPREAD, 10% NONFAT YOGURT, 35% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


