Is Brown Sugar BBQ Marinated Whole Pork Tenderloin Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef broth
- chicken broth
- pork
- natural smoke flavor
- natural garlic flavor
beef broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Brown Sugar Marinade (Cider Brine (Water, Cider Vinegar, Salt, Peppercorns, Thyme, Juniper Berry, Bay Leaf, Sage), Plum Juice Concentrate, Basting Oil (Soybean Oil, Dried Parsley, Dried Thyme, Natural Garlic Flavor)), Barbecue Seasoning (Brown Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Chili Pepper, Dehydrated Onion, Chicken Broth, Beef Broth, Maltodextrin, Chipotle Pepper, Natural Smoke Flavor, Soybean Oil, Vinegar Solids, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic Powder, Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide To Prevent Caking)
Check Brown Sugar BBQ Marinated Whole Pork Tenderloin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brown Sugar BBQ Marinated Whole Pork Tenderloin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Brown Sugar BBQ Marinated Whole Pork Tenderloin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


