Is Brownie Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), shortening (palm oil), eggs, margarine (palm oil, soybean oil, water salt, mono and diglycerides, soy lecithin sodium benzoate, citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, vitamin a palmitate, beta carotene, whey), cocoa powder, fructose, contains 2% or less of: cocoa, molasses, baking soda, natural flavors, salt, starch, soy lecithin.
Check Brownie Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brownie Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


