Is BSC Mousse Low Carb Bar Chocoholic Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- glycerol
- glycine
- humectant
- +4 more
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
No Added Sugar Choc Paste (sweetener (965), Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder 15%, Emulsifier (soy 322), Natural Flavours, Salt, Intense Sweetener (960)), Bsc Protein Blend (hydrolysed Collagen, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Crisps, Calcium Caseinate (milk), Whey Protein Isolate (milk)), No Added Sugar Protein Milk Chocolate 20% (sweetener (maltitol), Cocoa Solids 33%, Milk Solids 20%, Soy Protein Isolate, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Polydextrose, Sweetener (sorbitol), Humectant (glycerol), Glycine, Black Waffle Crunch 2% (wheat, Soy), Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder 0.5%, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Salt, Antioxidant (vitamin E). Contains Milk, Wheat, Soy.
Check BSC Mousse Low Carb Bar Chocoholic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BSC Mousse Low Carb Bar Chocoholic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
La Banderita Carb Counter 8 Flour Tortillas, Low Carb, Keto Friendly
Low Carb Keto Nut Granola Cinnamon Pecan
Tumaro's Today's The Day Wraps, 60 Calorie, Low-In-Carb, Multi-Grain
Yo Mama's Keto Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce - No Sugar Added, Low Carb, Low Sodium, Gluten Free, Paleo Friendly - 1 Jar
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


