Is BSC Mousse Low Carb Bar Chocoholic Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 20
- no added sugar protein milk chocolate 20
- whey protein isolate
- milk
- calcium caseinate
- milk protein concentrate
milk solids 20
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
No Added Sugar Choc Paste (sweetener (965), Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder 15%, Emulsifier (soy 322), Natural Flavours, Salt, Intense Sweetener (960)), Bsc Protein Blend (hydrolysed Collagen, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Crisps, Calcium Caseinate (milk), Whey Protein Isolate (milk)), No Added Sugar Protein Milk Chocolate 20% (sweetener (maltitol), Cocoa Solids 33%, Milk Solids 20%, Soy Protein Isolate, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Polydextrose, Sweetener (sorbitol), Humectant (glycerol), Glycine, Black Waffle Crunch 2% (wheat, Soy), Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder 0.5%, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Salt, Antioxidant (vitamin E). Contains Milk, Wheat, Soy.
Check BSC Mousse Low Carb Bar Chocoholic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BSC Mousse Low Carb Bar Chocoholic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
La Banderita Carb Counter 8 Flour Tortillas, Low Carb, Keto Friendly
Low Carb Keto Nut Granola Cinnamon Pecan
Tumaro's Today's The Day Wraps, 60 Calorie, Low-In-Carb, Multi-Grain
Yo Mama's Keto Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce - No Sugar Added, Low Carb, Low Sodium, Gluten Free, Paleo Friendly - 1 Jar
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


