Is BSC Mousse Low Carb Bar Chocoholic Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavours
- natural vanilla flavour
- natural flavour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
No Added Sugar Choc Paste (sweetener (965), Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder 15%, Emulsifier (soy 322), Natural Flavours, Salt, Intense Sweetener (960)), Bsc Protein Blend (hydrolysed Collagen, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Crisps, Calcium Caseinate (milk), Whey Protein Isolate (milk)), No Added Sugar Protein Milk Chocolate 20% (sweetener (maltitol), Cocoa Solids 33%, Milk Solids 20%, Soy Protein Isolate, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Polydextrose, Sweetener (sorbitol), Humectant (glycerol), Glycine, Black Waffle Crunch 2% (wheat, Soy), Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder 0.5%, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Salt, Antioxidant (vitamin E). Contains Milk, Wheat, Soy.
Check BSC Mousse Low Carb Bar Chocoholic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BSC Mousse Low Carb Bar Chocoholic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
La Banderita Carb Counter 8 Flour Tortillas, Low Carb, Keto Friendly
Low Carb Keto Nut Granola Cinnamon Pecan
Tumaro's Today's The Day Wraps, 60 Calorie, Low-In-Carb, Multi-Grain
Yo Mama's Keto Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce - No Sugar Added, Low Carb, Low Sodium, Gluten Free, Paleo Friendly - 1 Jar
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


