Is B.T.R. Nation Superfood Nut Butter Bars Cinnamon Cookie Dough Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashew Butter, Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Almond Protein), Chicory Root Fiber, Almond Butter, Cocoa Butter, Water, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Maca Powder, Organic Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, MCT Oil (from Coconut), Organic Cordyceps Mushroom Powder, Organic Rosemary Extract, Monk Fruit Extract. CONTAINS: TREE NUTS (ALMONDS, CASHEWS, COCONUTS). May contain traces of PEANUTS, EGGS, SOY, MILK, WHEAT, SESAME, and other TREE NUTS. May contain shell and/or pit fragments.
Check B.T.R. Nation Superfood Nut Butter Bars Cinnamon Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B.T.R. Nation Superfood Nut Butter Bars Cinnamon Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Larabar® Fruit & Nut Food Bar Peanut Butter Cookie Bar
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


