Is Bubba Burger Bacon Cheddar Cheese Frozen Burger - 6ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • cheddar cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

usda beef chuck, cheddar cheese ((pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, milk fat, sodium phosphate, sodium hexametaphosphate, salt, artificial color, potato starch, corn starch, powdered cellulose (added to prevent caking)), bacon (cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium nitrite, may contain natural smoke flavoring, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium ascorbate)

Check Bubba Burger Bacon Cheddar Cheese Frozen Burger - 6ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bubba Burger Bacon Cheddar Cheese Frozen Burger - 6ct is available at 7 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerWegmans

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeatySmokyRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwichLunch