Is Bubbies Mochi Cookies and Cream Ice Cream Wrapped In Sweet Mochi Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cookies And Cream Ice Cream (Non-Fat Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Chocolate Cookies [Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil*, Cocoa Powder {Processed with Alkali}, Tapioca Starch, Water, Brown Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Organic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Oat Flour, Sunflower Lecithin], Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract), Mochi Dough (Cane Sugar, Sweet Rice Flour, Water, Tapioca Syrup, Egg Whites, Cocoa Powder [Processed with Alkali], Spirulina Extract [Color], Fruit and Vegetable Juice [Color], Natural Flavor). *SUSTAINABLY SOURCED, RSPO CERTIFIED Contains: Egg, Milk. Produced in a facility that processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, and Soy. gm
Check Bubbies Mochi Cookies and Cream Ice Cream Wrapped In Sweet Mochi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubbies Mochi Cookies and Cream Ice Cream Wrapped In Sweet Mochi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Piece, Frozen


