Is Buc-ee's - Dried Sausage and Cheese Tray Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- venison
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Venison and Pork Sausage: Venison, Pork, Water, Salt, Black Pepper, Red Pepper, Granulated Garlio, Sodium Nitrate. Cheddar Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annato (for Color, Monterrey Jack Cheese: Milk, Pasteurized Cheese Cultures, Red and Green Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Enzymes.
Check Buc-ee's - Dried Sausage and Cheese Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buc-ee's - Dried Sausage and Cheese Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
About this product
Snack · Dried


