Is Buc-ee's Rice Crispy Treat Marshmellow Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marshmallow: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Water, Gelatin. Crisp Rice: Rice, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12. Vitamin A Palmitate, Sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin D, Ferric Orthophosphate, Zinc Oxide. Butter (Cream, Salt), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar. CONTAINS: Milk. Prepared where wheat, soy, peanuts, tree nuts, sesame seeds, and fish are also present.
Check Buc-ee's Rice Crispy Treat Marshmellow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buc-ee's Rice Crispy Treat Marshmellow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
CRISPY RICE CEREAL, CRISPY RICE
About this product
Snack · Bar


