Is Bud Light Lime Beer, 8 Pack 16 fl. oz. Aluminum Bottles, 4.2% ABV Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn, Barley, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Lime Peel, Hop Extract.
Check Bud Light Lime Beer, 8 Pack 16 fl. oz. Aluminum Bottles, 4.2% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bud Light Lime Beer, 8 Pack 16 fl. oz. Aluminum Bottles, 4.2% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Bottles - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounce 12 Pack Plastic Bottles
Coors Light American Light Lager Beer, 30 Pack, 12 fl oz Aluminum Cans, 4.2% ABV
Where to buy
Bud Light Lime Beer, 8 Pack 16 fl. oz. Aluminum Bottles, 4.2% ABV is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


