Is Buddy Valastro Carlo's Bake Shop 6" Every Buddy's Fall Cake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- heavy cream
- whole milk ricotta
- whole milk
- milk
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- cheese culture
- cream
- +2 more
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE FILLING (APPLES, WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CITRIC ACID, SALT, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE, POWDERED SUGAR (CORNSTARCH), GRANULATED SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), LIQUID WHOLE EGG (WHOLE EGGS, CITRIC ACID, WATER) (EGG), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR) (MILK), BROWN SUGAR, ENROBING FONDANT, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), BUTTER (CREAM) (MILK), PECANS (TREE NUTS), PUMPKIN, (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID TO HELP PRESERVE FRESHNESS), WHOLE MILK RICOTTA, (WHOLE MILK, CREAM, VINEGAR, SALT) (MILK), ORANGE SPRINKLES (HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYA LECITHIN, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, YELLOW #6 LAKE, YELLOW #5 LAKE) (SOYBEANS), WHITE SPRINKLES (CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE) (SOYBEANS), RED SPRINKLES (CORN STARCH, RED #40 LAKE) (SOYBEANS), YELLOW SPRINKLES (YELLOW #5 DYE), CHOCOLATE SPRINKLES (COCOA POWDER), UNSULFURED MOLASSES, HEAVY CREAM (CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF: CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80), ALL-PURPOSE FLOUR (ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR), WHOLE MILK (VITAMIN D3) (MILK), YELLOW PRUSSIATE OF SODA, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, GROUND CINNAMON, NAT. VANILLA FI WONF (ETHYL ALCOHOL), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS
Check Buddy Valastro Carlo's Bake Shop 6" Every Buddy's Fall Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buddy Valastro Carlo's Bake Shop 6" Every Buddy's Fall Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


