Is BUDDYFRUITS, FRUITS BREAK, BLENDED FRUIT WITH GREEK YOGURT, PEACH & BANANA, PEACH & BANANA Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- greek yogurt
greek yogurt
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Peach Puree, Banana Puree, Greek Yogurt, Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check BUDDYFRUITS, FRUITS BREAK, BLENDED FRUIT WITH GREEK YOGURT, PEACH & BANANA, PEACH & BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUDDYFRUITS, FRUITS BREAK, BLENDED FRUIT WITH GREEK YOGURT, PEACH & BANANA, PEACH & BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Where to buy
BUDDYFRUITS, FRUITS BREAK, BLENDED FRUIT WITH GREEK YOGURT, PEACH & BANANA, PEACH & BANANA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


