Is BUDIBAR, THE GOURMET SUPERFOOD BAR, ALMOND Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, AMERICAN ALMOND, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, VEGAN CALLEBAUT 51%, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, CHIA SEEDS, HEMP SEEDS, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check BUDIBAR, THE GOURMET SUPERFOOD BAR, ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUDIBAR, THE GOURMET SUPERFOOD BAR, ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


