Is BUFFALO RANCH DRESSING, HOT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta to protect flavor
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
calcium disodium edta to protect flavor
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, NON-HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTERMILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CAYENNE PEPPER MASH (AGED CAYENNE PEPPER PUREE, SALT, AND ACETIC ACID), SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DRIED EGG YOLKS, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES, CARAMEL COLOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES.
Check BUFFALO RANCH DRESSING, HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO RANCH DRESSING, HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


