Is Buffalo Rock Ginger Ale Southern Spice Diet Soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, citric acid, caramel color, aspartame, sodium benzoate (preserves freshness), natural flavor, acesulfame potassium.
Check Buffalo Rock Ginger Ale Southern Spice Diet Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buffalo Rock Ginger Ale Southern Spice Diet Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Buffalo Rock Ginger Ale Southern Spice Diet Soda is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


