Is BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN + BLUE CHEESE GREEK YOGURT DIP Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- gluten
- modified food starch
- wheat starch
- modified wheat starch
- breading set in vegetable oil
- +2 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREADED WHITE CHICKEN GLAZED IN A BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE (BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, SEASONING [SALT, OIL OF GARLIC], BATTERED WITH: WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE], BREADED WITH: BREAD CRUMB [WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, DRIED YEAST, SALT AND CARAMEL], SPICES, SALT, PREDUSTED WITH: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, DEXTROSE, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC, BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL, COATED WITH: HOT SAUCE [FRESH RED RIPE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT], WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CHILI PEPPER, CELLULOSE GUM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH FROM WAXY MAIZE, SALT AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES), BLUE CHEESE GREEK YOGURT (NON FAT GREEK YOGURT [CULTURED SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM], CANOLA OIL, BLUE CHEESE [MILK, SALT, CULTURE, ENZYMES], WATER, GLUCONIC ACID, SALT, EGG YOLK, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, DRIED GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ACACIA GUM, XANTHAN GUM), BABY CARROTS, CELERY.
Check BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN + BLUE CHEESE GREEK YOGURT DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN + BLUE CHEESE GREEK YOGURT DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


