Is Built puff Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavors
- glycerin
- collagen
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium Collagen Protein Blend, Collagen, Partially Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Glycerin, Sugar, Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Peanut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Cultured Dextrose. CONTAINS: Milk, Peanuts, Soy. MAY CONTAIN: Tree Nuts.
Check Built puff against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Built puff in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


