Is Buldak Hot Chicken Flavour Ramen 700g (140g x 5) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- flavourings with chicken flavours
- e 627
- e 631
- e 270
- e 635
- +1 more
flavourings with chicken flavours
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodle(73.4%): Wheat Flour(Gluten), Modified Starch(Tapioca), Palm Oil, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Emulsifiers(E 422, E 322 (Soy)), Thickener(E412), Acidity Regulators(E 501, E 500, E 339, E 330), Antioxidant (E 306), Green Tea Flavour, Colour(E 101), Liquid Sauce(23.9%) : Water, Flavourings with Chicken Flavours (Wheat, Gluten, Soy, Celery), Soy Sauce(Water, Soy bean, Wheat (Gluten), Salt, Fructose, Flavour Enhancer(E 635), Garlic, Flavours, Acidity Regulator(E 270), Sweetener(E 960)), Sugar, Flavours (Soy), Soy bean Oil, Habanero Pepper Seasoning(Contains Anti-caking Agent (E 551), Flavour Enhancer(E 631, E 627), Colour(E 160c) (Soy)), Chili Pepper Seasoning(Soy), Onion, Garlic, Thickener(E 1420), Colour(E 160c), Chili, Chili Pepper Extract, Black Pepper Powder, Curry Seasoning (Contains Flavour Enhancer(E 635)), Acidity Regulator(E 270), Soup Powder (2.7%): Flavours (Soy), Roasted Sesame, Roasted
Check Buldak Hot Chicken Flavour Ramen 700g (140g x 5) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buldak Hot Chicken Flavour Ramen 700g (140g x 5) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Maruchan Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 12-3 oz Packages
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
About this product
Noodle · Dried


