Is Bumble Bee Solid White Albacore Tuna In Vegetable Oil, Canned Tuna Fish, High Protein Food, Wild Caught Soy Free?

Description
Mild, meaty flavor with a firm, flaky texture, often used cold in sandwiches and salads or warmed in pasta, casseroles, and dips. Customer reviews commonly mention consistent chunkiness and convenient shelf-stable packaging, praising ease of use while occasionally noting variability in moisture and flake size across various can sizes nationwide.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean oil
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, meaty flavor with a firm, flaky texture, often used cold in sandwiches and salads or warmed in pasta, casseroles, and dips. Customer reviews commonly mention consistent chunkiness and convenient shelf-stable packaging, praising ease of use while occasionally noting variability in moisture and flake size across various can sizes nationwide.
Ingredients
White Tuna, Soybean Oil, Vegetable Broth, Salt, Pyrophosphate Added. Contains: Tuna, Soy.
Check Bumble Bee Solid White Albacore Tuna In Vegetable Oil, Canned Tuna Fish, High Protein Food, Wild Caught against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bumble Bee Solid White Albacore Tuna In Vegetable Oil, Canned Tuna Fish, High Protein Food, Wild Caught in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
About this product
Seafood · Can


