Is BUNCHES & BUNCHES LTD, RED DIED CHILACA MOLE SAUCE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ONIONS, DRIED CHILACA CHILES (CHILE NEGROS), ANCHO CHILES, LIME JUICE, GARLIC, ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL (SAFFLOWER OIL/AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), PUMPKIN SEEDS, CILANTRO, SALT, RAISINS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), TOMATO PASTE (TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID), CUMIN, CORIANDER, CHIPOTLE POWDER, DRIED OREGANO.
Check BUNCHES & BUNCHES LTD, RED DIED CHILACA MOLE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUNCHES & BUNCHES LTD, RED DIED CHILACA MOLE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Red Mild Can - 19 Oz
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Red Medium Can - 10 Oz
CHILI BEANS, SMALL RED BEANS IN CHILI SAUCE
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


