Is BUNCHES & BUNCHES LTD, RED DIED CHILACA MOLE SAUCE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ONIONS, DRIED CHILACA CHILES (CHILE NEGROS), ANCHO CHILES, LIME JUICE, GARLIC, ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL (SAFFLOWER OIL/AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), PUMPKIN SEEDS, CILANTRO, SALT, RAISINS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), TOMATO PASTE (TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID), CUMIN, CORIANDER, CHIPOTLE POWDER, DRIED OREGANO.
Check BUNCHES & BUNCHES LTD, RED DIED CHILACA MOLE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUNCHES & BUNCHES LTD, RED DIED CHILACA MOLE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Red Mild Can - 19 Oz
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Red Medium Can - 10 Oz
CHILI BEANS, SMALL RED BEANS IN CHILI SAUCE
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


