Is Burgers By Amylu Chicken Burgers Paleo Three Pepper Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken raised without antibiotics
- calcium
chicken raised without antibiotics
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Chicken raised without antibiotics, red peppers, green peppers, yellow peppers, contains 2% or less of: spices, parsley, crushed red pepper, paprika, extract of rosemary, onion, garlic, kosher salt, vinegar.
Check Burgers By Amylu Chicken Burgers Paleo Three Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burgers By Amylu Chicken Burgers Paleo Three Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Sabatino's Smoked Chicken Sausage, Paleo, Basil & Cracked Black Pepper
Amylu Paleo Andouille Chicken Sausages
Mighty Spark Chicken Snack Stick Original Sea Salt & Pepper
Amylu Teriyaki Pineapple Chicken Meatballs
About this product
Poultry · Patty


