Is Burgers By Amylu Chicken Burgers Paleo Three Pepper Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken raised without antibiotics
- calcium
chicken raised without antibiotics
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Chicken raised without antibiotics, red peppers, green peppers, yellow peppers, contains 2% or less of: spices, parsley, crushed red pepper, paprika, extract of rosemary, onion, garlic, kosher salt, vinegar.
Check Burgers By Amylu Chicken Burgers Paleo Three Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burgers By Amylu Chicken Burgers Paleo Three Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Sabatino's Smoked Chicken Sausage, Paleo, Basil & Cracked Black Pepper
Amylu Paleo Andouille Chicken Sausages
Mighty Spark Chicken Snack Stick Original Sea Salt & Pepper
Amylu Teriyaki Pineapple Chicken Meatballs
About this product
Poultry · Patty


