Is Burgers by Amylu Organic Chicken Burger, Kale & Mozzarella 8 count (2 Pack) Vegetarian?

Description
These frozen burgers deliver a mild savory flavor with a moist, tender interior and slightly crisp exterior when pan-seared or grilled. Reviewers commonly note convenience and quick preparation for sandwiches, salads, or weeknight meals; many praise texture and family appeal, while a few report variable seasoning and inconsistent patty size.
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic chicken
organic chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These frozen burgers deliver a mild savory flavor with a moist, tender interior and slightly crisp exterior when pan-seared or grilled. Reviewers commonly note convenience and quick preparation for sandwiches, salads, or weeknight meals; many praise texture and family appeal, while a few report variable seasoning and inconsistent patty size.
Ingredients
Organic Chicken, Organic Kale, Organic Mozzarella (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Vegetable Enzymes), Organic Caramelized Onions (Organic Onions, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Sea Salt, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Vinegar, Organic Spices, Organic Garlic, Organic Extract of Rosemary. Contains: Milk.
Check Burgers by Amylu Organic Chicken Burger, Kale & Mozzarella 8 count (2 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burgers by Amylu Organic Chicken Burger, Kale & Mozzarella 8 count (2 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Stock 12 count
Applegate Organic Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage 10 Count
Amylu Caramelized Onion & White Cheddar Chicken Burger
Amylu Sesame Burger Chicken Crumbles With Mandu
Annies Homegrown Really Peely Fruit Tape Organic Variety Pack 6 Strawberry 6 Berry - 12 Count
Where to buy
Burgers by Amylu Organic Chicken Burger, Kale & Mozzarella 8 count (2 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Patty


